Seminars of “One Million Uzbek Coders” were held in Tashkent and other regions of Uzbekistan
In October, educational seminars were held at the IT Park branch in  Tashkent and other regions of Uzbekistan as part of the One Million Uzbek Coders project with the support of the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications in order to increase the level of interest of young people in participating in the project and obtaining high-quality IT-education.
The seminars were attended by heads of regional offices of IT Park and IT-Centers, employees of district and city khokimiyats, as well as representatives of regional departments of the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications.
During the events, visitors were able to listen to lectures by leading IT specialists on the importance of mastering IT professions, since in the era of digitalization of industries, the demand for IT services is growing rapidly, and the need for training qualified personnel in the field of information technology is increasing.
IT Park team made a presentation on the activities of the IT organization and on the “One Million Uzbek Coders” project, which was created in the cooperation with the Dubai Future Foundation.  The innovative platform provides free access to online courses in areas such as mobile development, data analysis, frontend and fullstack development.
It should be noted that this project is aimed at providing high-quality IT education to the vast population of Uzbekistan in order to support talented youth to become competitive specialists in the future.
You can register for the courses of”One Million Uzbek Coders” with the following link: